15 - 9385 IPPERWASH ROAD, Lambton Shores NEW LISTING

Brokered by: ROYAL LEPAGE TRILAND REALTY

MLS®: X13166626 (Leasehold/Leased Land)

Price: $220,000.00

Address: 15 - 9385 IPPERWASH ROAD, Lambton Shores
FOR SALE
Postal Code: N0N1J3
Style:  Bungalow
Type: Single Family Mobile Home
Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms: 2
Bedrooms Aboveground:  2
Parking:  No Garage
Garage: No Garage
Lot Size:   x
Stories:  1

About 15 - 9385 Ipperwash Road

FOUR SEASON - 2 bedroom / 2 bath Mobile Home. Located on a private lot in Woodhaven Resort new Ipperwash Beach. Large bright eat-in kitchen with lots of cupboards. Spacious living room. Primary bedroom includes a walk-in closet and an ensuite with jetted tub & separate shower. The 2nd bedroom is situated at the opposite end of the unit with adjacent 4-piece bathroom. Laminate flooring throughout. Laundry room with storage. Appliances included. Forced-air propane furnace and C/A. Freshly painted. Full HWT. Service is 200amp. Paved driveway. Shed included. Land lease is $575/month. Taxes are $41/month. Water is $20/month. There are many outdoor amenities including an in-ground pool, playground, tractor-train rides for the kids. This park is great for all ages. Only 30 minutes to Sarnia, 45 minutes to London, 10 minutes to Forest. (id:56071). Get more information on 15 - 9385 Ipperwash Road

Property Features

Appliances:  Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Stove, Washer, Window Coverings, Refrigerator
Features:  Carpet Free
Rental Equipment:  Propane Tank
Directions:  Cross Streets: IPPERWASH RD / HWY 21. ** Directions: FROM HWY 21, HEAD NORTH ONTO IPPERWASH RD, PARK IS ON THE LEFT.
Interior Size:  700 - 1100 sqft
Amenities:  Separate Electricity Meters
Lot:  
Exterior Finish:  Vinyl siding
Water:  Municipal water, Septic System
Heating / Cooling:   Propane / Central air conditioning
Age: 
Foundation: Unknown
Basement:  None

Rooms & Sizes

 Kitchen Ground level 4.4 m x 4.4 m  Living room Ground level 4.4 m x 4.4 m  Primary Bedroom Ground level 4.4 m x 3.8 m
 Bedroom 2 Ground level 3.7 m x 2.8 m  Laundry room Ground level 2.6 m x 2.4 m  

Found a property your're looking for? Schedule a showing with our team. We're here to answer your questions and help you get a closer look.

JD

John DiRenzo

Sales Representative
RE/MAX Centre City John DiRenzo Team Brokerage
Direct Phone: (519) 857-3490

* Mandatory fields..

Message has been sent. Thank you

John DiRenzo, Salesperson. Cell: (519) 857-3490. RE/MAX Centre City John DiRenzo Team Brokerage.